© 2023 by EMILIA COLE. Proudly created with Wix.com

HEATHER HURST

AEA | SAG-AFTRA Eligible

Film/Television
Diabolical Ep. 209
The Whole Truth with Sunny Hostin Ep. 101
Ministry of Evil
Mysteries at the Museum Ep. 2335, 2338
Grave Mysteries Ep. 202
Evil Lives Here Ep. 402
True Drama
In the Night
Sleepwalk With Me
English Vinglish
Lysistrata
BizKid$ Ep 406 "Scam-o-Rama"
 
Episodic Lead
Principal
Supporting
Supporting
Principal
Supporting
Supporting
Principal
Featured
Lead Dancer
Principal
Self
Investigation Discovery / Andrea Debrito
ABC Lincoln Square / Investigation Discovery 
NBCUniversal / Sundance TV
Travel Channel / Optomen Productions
Investigation Discovery / Andrea DeBrito
Investigation Discovery / Joel Pincosy
MacMillan Films / James Thomas
United Rain Productions / Goetz Neumann
Sleepwalkers Anonymous / Mike Birbiglia
Curbside Productions / Gauri Shinde
MacMillan Films / James Thomas
PBS / Lola Abady
New York Theatre
The Dark Star From Harlem
Annie
American Spirit Awards
That Was Then (World Premiere)
King Kong
A Holiday How-To
The Pharaoh's Daughter
The Daughters of Lot (reading)
Minstinguett
Grace Farrell
Victory Belle
Denice
Ann Darrow
Ensemble
Nubian Court
First Daughter
La Mama Theatre / Glynn Borders
Gallery Players / Mark Harborth
National WWII Museum / Victoria Reed
Thespis Theatre Festival / Nick Brennan
RadioTheatre / Frank Ziliyni
The Peoples Improv Theater / Matt Moore
The Bolshoi Ballet at the Met / Pierre Lacotte
Brain Melt Consortium / Rachel Kerry
Regional / International Theatre
Victor/Victoria
Salute to Pearl Harbor
A Christmas Carol
The Addams Family
The Girl Who... (World Premiere)
The Marvelous Wonderettes
Life Could Be A Dream
9 to 5
The Graduate
The Producers
Sisters of Swing
Reviving Ophelia
Ebenezer
Schoolhouse Rock Live Too!
Apache Solist, Ensemble
Victory Belle
Ensemble u/s Lily & Belle
Grandma, Principal Dance Captain
Missfire
Betty Jean
Lois
Maria Delgado
The Stripper
Hold-Me Touch-Me, Dance Captain
Swing
Dawn
Thin Sister, Laundress
Rebecca Sue
Ocean State Theatre Company / Amiee Turner
The Ware Center / Dan Deal
McCarter Theatre Center / Michael Unger
Edinburgh Fringe Festival / Ken Alexander
Edinburgh Fringe Festival / Andrew Panton
Roxy Regional Theatre / Tom Thayer
Oregon Cabaret Theatre / Chris Patterson
La Comedia Theatre / Chris Beiser
Ivoryton Playhouse / Lawrence Thelen
Ivoryton Playhouse / Julia Kiley
Surflight Theatre / Paula Sloan
Surflight Theatre / Erin Esposito
Surflight Theatre / Steve Steiner
Surflight Theatre / Jon Anker Bow
Vocalist
Studio: Susan Boyle (Backup Vocalist), Glasgow Commonwealth Games; Paradise, Inc. (Soloist)
Live: The Victory Belles (2014—present): JetBlue, Marine Corps Marathon, American Spirit Cruise Line, and more.
Education
Master of Arts in Musical Theatre Performance, Royal Convervatoire of Scotland
Bachelor of Arts in Theatre, University of Southern California
Special Skills

Dialects: Standard British (RP), Cockney, Scottish, Southern American English, French, German.

Dance: Ballet, Pointe, Partnering, Jazz, Modern, Swing, Character, Basic Highland, Basic Pole

Other: Conversational French, Strong Sight-Singer, Tight Harmonies, Blue/Green Screen Experience, and Aerial Wire Experience.

Download Resume